Our Staff

Senior Managers

Principal – Derek Linington

Deputy Principal (Curriculum & University) – Alison Copeland

Deputy Principal (Learning Support Co-Ordinator) – Jacqui Wrigg

Assistant Principal (Operations) - Kevin Moorhouse


Office Staff

School Secretary – Dianne Parry

Student Services - Carleen Robinson

Accounts Assistant - Avril Johnston

Kaikohi Raraunga - Shona Paul

Admin Assistant – Jacky Day


Learning Assistants

Michaela Williams - (Head Learning Assistant)

Anna Pulis

Bradley Pope

Debbie Foley

Helen Fitzpatrick

Hollie Hesp

Karen Douglas

Mandy Henson

Marama Kelly

Nadia Gillbanks

Natasha Jack

Sharee Gahan


Caretaker

Timothy Nordstrand

Joshua Williams (Assistant)


Resource Teacher of Literacy

Marlene van der Merwe


Reading Recovery

Maree Burn


Social Workers in Schools (SWiS)


Teachers

Year 1 - Team Leader - Shareen Prakesh

Room 27 -------

Room 26 -------

Room 25 ------- Melissa Paris & Romika Prasad

Room 24 ------- Marama Harrington

Room 23 ------- Shareen Prakesh

Year 2 - Team Leader - Estelle Julius

Room 22 ------- Manjula Chand

Room 21 ------- Sonia Morris

Room 20 ------- Estelle Julius

Year 3 & 4 - Team Leader - Jacqui Wrigg

Room 19 ------- Lucie Wilson

Room 18 ------- Shalini Chandra

Room 17 ------- Paige Hammond

Room 16 ------- Ashna Nathman

Room 10 ------- Muskaan

Room 9 ------- Melissa Naidoo

Room WH 3 --- Joanne McAllister - (Maori Enrichment)


Year 5 & 6 - Team Leader - Joleen Turu

Room 15 -------

Room 14 ------- Ankia Ambrose

Room 13 ------- Tanya Croucamp

Room 12 ------- Rajneel Chand

Room 11 ------- Hantie Cronje

Room 8 ------- Cody Crispe

Room WH 2 --- Joleen Turu - (Maori Enrichment)

Room WH 1 --- Claire Fellows - (Maori Enrichment)


Year 7 & 8 - Team Leader - Kevin Moorhouse

Room 7 -------- Sandhya Powell

Room 6 -------- Nelam Raj

Room 5 -------- Paul Hollard

Room 4 -------- Ashna Shirivashni

Room 3 -------- Julia Mekkelholt

Room 2 -------- Jessica Jarvie & Keryn Yip (STEAM)

Room 1 -------- Zane Cooper (Technology)

Part Time Teachers

Glenys Mason

Felicity Auva’a

Kathy Danielz

Jen Martinovich

Keryn Yip

Francis Kitzen

Cathy Wilson

Jessica Jarvie